Trending

Search This Blog

FEATURED POST

Kel Cypha – Mad O

Kel Cypha - Mad O: Following The Recent Trend On Social Media Here's a Song I did To Kickstart My 2020 — "Mad O"  ...

Monday

North Satisfied Merit Awards 2019 - Full List Of Winners

0 comments

Merit Awards are given solely on merit and are awarded to commend those most deserving for their ingenuity and hard work, distinguishing them from their competitors and proving them worthy of recognition.

Krockcity Degreez and Ameboloaded Will be Bringing NORTH SATISFIED Merit Awards where we will be Awarding some of the great Entertainers that have put in Work to Grow Entertainment in Northern Nigeria And the industry at Large. 

Below Are the List Of Entertainers that Made it to Our Nomination LIST And Our Winners. 

BEST RNB SONG

1.MELANIN BY DJ MOORE 
2.BLOW BY GZB
3.CALM DOWN BY MAYE
4.BEAUTIFUL BY BOY MEKA (WINNER) 
5.DO LIKE I DO BY FLOMA


BEST RAP SONG 

1.SOMEMORE BY DJ MOORE
2.BRIK BY EMMY JAY (WINNER) 
3.BETTER DAYS BY Mr DEK
4.BE YOURSELF BY DJ CINCH
5.I NO SERIOUS BY ONEEYEDPEACE 


BEST AFRO SONG

1.SKIDX – RADIO
2.JOCK MILLY – LONDON BRIDGE 
3.SHAWN WONDER – BLESSINGS (WINNER) 
4.DJ CINCH – WANKA
5.GENE6IX – OYOMA


REGGAE/DANCEHALL ACT

1. CZA DALONG X EL KAPIOSO (WINNER) 
2. GIDBIZZ- VIBEZ
3. CASSYVIBEZ - ELEVATE
4. VOCA - 911
5. SHAWN WONDER - FEEL MY VIBE


BEST COLLABORATION 

1.LOUD SESSION BY LOUD SPEAKER FT PHEROWSHUZ (WINNER) 
2.DJ MOORE - KD ANTHEM FT. VARIOUS ARTIISTES
3.BETTER DAYS BY Mr DEK FT. VARIOUS ARTISTES 
4.SOME MORE BY DJ MOORE FT VARIOUS ARTISTES
5.GASKIYA BY DANDY PAMA FT. VARIOUS ARTISTES 


NEXT RATED

1.PEEROY (WINNER) 
2.GLAMOUR
3.ELKEYS
4.MIZ DEE
5.ALDRIZZ
6.KISSBOY
7.TEDDY WONDER 
8.BWOI WONDER
9.EFLICKS 
10.CASSY VIBES


BEST GOSPEL SONG

1.GOD DEY BY KHARIS
2. BA MASALA BY CHURCHMIND
3.RACE BY PHYLEX
4.GAD - WIN OR WIN (WINNER) 
5.SPARROW TALKZ - YAWA NEH


BEST MUSIC PRODUCER

1.STEVE RAWD
2.DRUMSTICKS
3.SOUTH BOY
4.CHIIF (WINNER) 
5.JUICY MALONE


ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1.DJ CINCH
2.BERRY P (WINNER) 
3.EFF-ELL
4.D.I.A
5.EMMY JAY


BEST COMEDIAN

1.ANOINTED TALKER
2.MC BOLD
3.MC BAMS
4.MC PARROT (MC. PARROT) 
5.MC AKPOS


BEST DJ

1.DJ FEMFAD
2.DJ NUTTY FINGERS
3.DJ BIGGYSMART
4.DJ DAMMY
5.DJ OB (WINNER)

SPECIAL RECOGNITIONS

1. HOUSE OF SHUGA (MOST PROMISING BRAND) 
2. SME SOUND MUSICALS ENT. (BEST RECORD LABEL) 
3. ATIKU WAHAB (WABYTE K ENT.) BEST ARTIST MANAGER
4. INFLUENTIAL PERSON OF THE YEAR (CHRIS JOJA) 
5. MOST HARDWORKING ARTIST OF THE YEAR (SMALL TEE) 
6. MOST INDIGENOUS ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (CASPERDALLAS) 
______________________________________

FOR ENQUIRIES || 09033533624 OR 08038589663

North Satisfied Merit Awards 2019 - Full List Of Winners 


No comments: